103 Locust St Manley, NE 68403
Estimated Value: $211,001 - $284,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Locust St, Manley, NE 68403 and is currently estimated at $249,250, approximately $199 per square foot. 103 Locust St is a home with nearby schools including Weeping Water Elementary School, Weeping Water Middle School, and Weeping Water High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
First Nebraska Bank
Bought by
Meyer Betty L and Meyer Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Betty L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $122,400 | $5,470 | $116,930 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $119,860 | $5,470 | $114,390 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $119,160 | $4,770 | $114,390 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $104,817 | $5,009 | $99,808 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $99,825 | $4,770 | $95,055 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $91,532 | $5,104 | $86,428 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $85,544 | $4,770 | $80,774 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $85,544 | $4,770 | $80,774 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $85,544 | $4,770 | $80,774 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $85,544 | $4,770 | $80,774 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $85,544 | $4,770 | $80,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map