1030 E 14th St Panama City, FL 32401
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 E 14th St, Panama City, FL 32401 and is currently estimated at $158,997, approximately $144 per square foot. 1030 E 14th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Mowat Middle School, and Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Washington Gloria and Jordan Meredith A
Bought by
Smiley Dateen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Washington Gloria and Curry Gloria Jordan
Bought by
Washington Gloria and Jordan Meridith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Washington Gloria and Curry Gloria Jordan
Bought by
Washington Gloria and Jordan Meridith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiley Dateen | $30,000 | Attorney | |
| Washington Gloria | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Gloria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $36,351 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $971 | $33,046 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $971 | $68,359 | $11,475 | $56,884 |
| 2022 | $826 | $27,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $596 | $24,828 | $8,075 | $16,753 |
| 2020 | $472 | $16,514 | $7,565 | $8,949 |
| 2019 | $270 | $16,727 | $7,437 | $9,290 |
| 2018 | $0 | $47,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $47,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map