10309 Galloway Dr Saint Louis, MO 63137
About This Home
Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!
Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away!
Self-touring is available 8 AM - 8PM. Apply now!
There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month's rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $40/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps. By requesting information to apply for or tour this property, you agree to receive text messages from Main Street Renewal. Message and data rates may apply. You can reply STOP at any time to opt out.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1952
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $1,320 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Rent | $1,345 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Off Market | $1,345 | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Price Changed | $1,345 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | For Rent | $1,345 | +2.3% | -- | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Off Market | $1,315 | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Rent | $1,315 | +5.6% | -- | |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | Rented | $1,245 | -2.0% | -- | |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | Price Changed | $1,270 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2023 04/30/23 | For Rent | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/28/2015 04/28/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/28/2015 04/28/15 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
- 10320 Renfrew Dr
- 10305 Galloway Dr
- 10337 Galloway Dr
- 419 Cameron Rd
- 10309 Durness Dr Unit 1
- 401 Cameron Rd
- 437 Lanark Rd
- 225 Coburg Dr
- 10247 Valley Dr
- 10058 Jeffrey Dr
- 10416 Durness Dr
- 10417 Renfrew Dr
- 514 Wishaw Ct
- 308 Crawford Rd
- 338 Lancashire Rd
- 233 Habecking Dr
- 334 Lancashire Rd Unit 3
- 345 Cameron Rd
- 10429 Renfrew Dr
- 533 Banavie Dr
- 10312 Galloway Dr
- 416 Crawford Rd
- 256 Coburg Dr
- 10409 Renfrew Dr
- 437 Lancashire Rd
- 214 Coburg Dr
- 10063 Northgate Dr
- 480 Kirkwall Dr
- 308 Lanark Rd
- 10219 Hobkirk Dr
- 317 Cameron Rd
- 305 Lancashire Rd
- 312 Banff Cir
- 332 Banff Cir
- 10019 Northgate Dr
- 10201 Gourock Dr
- 255 Chambers Rd Unit A
- 457 Shepley Dr
- 10519 Renfrew Dr
- 330 Chambers Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.