10318 Admirable Path Houston, TX 77044
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $266,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10318 Admirable Path, Houston, TX 77044 and is currently estimated at $257,941, approximately $126 per square foot. 10318 Admirable Path is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including H.M. Carroll Elementary School, C.E. King Middle School, and C.E. King High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Legend Classia Homes Ltd
Bought by
Douglas Natasha N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,258
Outstanding Balance
$147,261
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$110,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
Sold by
Evergreen Villas Ltd
Bought by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,258
Outstanding Balance
$147,261
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$110,680
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Natasha N | -- | Lch Title Co | |
| Legend Classic Homes Ltd | -- | Lch Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douglas Natasha N | $182,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,546 | $258,953 | $39,625 | $219,328 |
| 2024 | $4,546 | $252,647 | $39,625 | $213,022 |
| 2023 | $4,546 | $276,965 | $39,625 | $237,340 |
| 2022 | $6,775 | $228,409 | $37,644 | $190,765 |
| 2021 | $5,878 | $197,334 | $34,089 | $163,245 |
| 2020 | $5,404 | $181,986 | $34,089 | $147,897 |
| 2019 | $4,995 | $170,883 | $32,348 | $138,535 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $145,797 | $24,215 | $121,582 |
| 2017 | $4,877 | $159,502 | $24,215 | $135,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map