10336 E Avenue q10 Littlerock, CA 93543
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10336 E Avenue q10, Littlerock, CA 93543 and is currently estimated at $398,820, approximately $351 per square foot. 10336 E Avenue q10 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Daisy Gibson Elementary School, Keppel Academy, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Alcocer and Samuel Garcia
Bought by
Garcia Family Trust and Alcocer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Jette Linda K
Bought by
Garcia Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,806
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Jette James A and Jette Linda Kay
Bought by
Jette James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,709
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1997
Sold by
Chemical Mtg Company
Bought by
Jette James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,870
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Chemical Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Summit Lester Lee and Chemical Mtg Company
Bought by
Chemical Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1996
Sold by
Chemical Mtg Company
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Samuel | $142,000 | Fidelity | |
| Jette James A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Jette James A | $68,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Chemical Mtg Company | -- | -- | |
| Chemical Mtg Company | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Va | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Samuel | $139,806 | |
| Previous Owner | Jette James A | $37,709 | |
| Previous Owner | Jette James A | $69,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $201,874 | $76,057 | $125,817 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $197,916 | $74,566 | $123,350 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $194,036 | $73,104 | $120,932 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $190,232 | $71,671 | $118,561 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $186,503 | $70,266 | $116,237 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $180,974 | $68,183 | $112,791 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $177,427 | $66,847 | $110,580 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $170,539 | $64,252 | $106,287 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $162,000 | $60,900 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $143,000 | $53,800 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map