10350 Eby Rd Germantown, OH 45327
Estimated Value: $202,750 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10350 Eby Rd, Germantown, OH 45327 and is currently estimated at $225,938, approximately $170 per square foot. 10350 Eby Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Primary School, and Valley View Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Eby David E and Eby Deborah L
Bought by
Eby David E and Eby Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Eby David E and Eby Deborah L
Bought by
Eby David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eby David E | -- | Attorney | |
| Eby David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eby David E | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Eby David E | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $50,680 | $16,650 | $34,030 |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $50,680 | $16,650 | $34,030 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $50,680 | $16,650 | $34,030 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $41,700 | $12,620 | $29,080 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $39,680 | $12,620 | $27,060 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $39,680 | $12,620 | $27,060 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $32,280 | $12,620 | $19,660 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $32,280 | $12,620 | $19,660 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $32,280 | $12,620 | $19,660 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $31,260 | $12,620 | $18,640 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $31,260 | $12,620 | $18,640 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $31,260 | $12,620 | $18,640 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,670 | $12,620 | $25,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map