Seller's Agent in 2021
Gary Almeida
RE/MAX Preferred
(401) 413-9105
10 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $515,000
Lovely remodeled cape in quiet neighborhood! Features sunny and bright rooms, gleaming hardwood floors, new kitchen with granite and ss appliances, new baths! Spacious bedrooms, new heating system, great 3 car garage, huge yard! H&B DUE 4/18 AT 5 PM
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Preferred License #RES.0031811 Listed on: 08/14/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz-Dalomba Melany | $371,000 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Marcela | $222,500 | -- | |
| Tavares David | $115,101 | -- | |
| Edelstein Stephen F | -- | -- | |
| Edelstein Stephen F | -- | -- | |
| Equity Growth Llc | $1,228 | -- | |
| Edelstein Stephen F | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz-Dalomba Melany | $359,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Edelstein Stephen F | $278,946 | |
| Previous Owner | Edelstein Stephen F | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edelstein Stephen F | $15,708 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Off Market | $222,500 | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2021 10/19/21 | Sold | $371,000 | +14.2% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2021 09/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2021 08/14/21 | For Sale | $325,000 | +46.1% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | Sold | $222,500 | +6.5% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2016 05/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2016 04/14/16 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $359,700 | $156,000 | $203,700 |
| 2024 | $4,439 | $359,700 | $156,000 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $4,299 | $253,800 | $80,100 | $173,700 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $253,800 | $80,100 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $253,800 | $80,100 | $173,700 |
| 2020 | $4,523 | $216,500 | $77,000 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $4,523 | $216,500 | $77,000 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $4,358 | $216,500 | $77,000 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $166,400 | $67,200 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $166,400 | $67,200 | $99,200 |
| 2015 | $3,642 | $166,400 | $67,200 | $99,200 |
| 2014 | $3,756 | $162,900 | $74,700 | $88,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Gary Almeida
RE/MAX Preferred
(401) 413-9105
10 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Samuel A. Albert
Innovations Realty
(401) 326-4900
1 in this area
231 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kyle Seyboth
Century 21 Limitless
(401) 415-8527
17 in this area
1,712 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1290915
APN: PAWT-000060-000000-000963
Ask me questions while you tour the home.