104 W Broad St Souderton, PA 18964
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $545,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 W Broad St, Souderton, PA 18964 and is currently estimated at $491,596, approximately $223 per square foot. 104 W Broad St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Broad Street Elementary School, Indian Crest Middle School, and Souderton Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Labarge Cory L and Labarge Maria S
Bought by
Cieniawa Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,338
Outstanding Balance
$177,790
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$313,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Labarge Maria S and Labarge Cory L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,750
Interest Rate
6.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Ozer Josef and Mathis Ozer Amanda
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,750
Interest Rate
6.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Dructor Jeanette
Bought by
Ozer Josef and Ozer Amanda Mathis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Dructor Jeanette
Bought by
Ozer Josef and Ozer Amanda Mathis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Molin Franklin P and Molin Betty L
Bought by
Dructor Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cieniawa Lisa | $282,500 | None Available | |
| Labarge Maria S | $297,500 | None Available | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $297,500 | None Available | |
| Ozer Josef | $278,000 | -- | |
| Ozer Josef | $278,000 | -- | |
| Dructor Jeanette | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cieniawa Lisa | $275,338 | |
| Previous Owner | Labarge Maria S | $267,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Prudential Relocation Inc | $267,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ozer Josef | $222,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ozer Josef | $222,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,436 | $120,390 | $51,070 | $69,320 |
| 2024 | $5,436 | $120,390 | $51,070 | $69,320 |
| 2023 | $5,112 | $120,390 | $51,070 | $69,320 |
| 2022 | $4,972 | $120,390 | $51,070 | $69,320 |
| 2021 | $4,851 | $120,390 | $51,070 | $69,320 |
| 2020 | $4,777 | $120,390 | $51,070 | $69,320 |
| 2019 | $4,725 | $120,390 | $51,070 | $69,320 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $120,390 | $51,070 | $69,320 |
| 2017 | $4,592 | $120,390 | $51,070 | $69,320 |
| 2016 | $4,544 | $120,390 | $51,070 | $69,320 |
| 2015 | $4,464 | $120,390 | $51,070 | $69,320 |
| 2014 | $4,464 | $120,390 | $51,070 | $69,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map