NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10435 Courthouse Dr Fairfax, VA 22030

Estimated Value: $613,000 - $720,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,428 Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2021

Last sale price $545,000 $382 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,323 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

Welcome Home! Lovely ALL BRICK 4BR/3.5BA, Backs to trees!! BRAND NEW updates throughout home featuring updated kitchen counters, carpet, paint, front bay windows, New AC /water heater, and 4th Bedroom on lower level. Basement walks-out to enclosed fenced patio/yard and walks to community pool. Great for entertaining. Open layout streams light throughout the home. Location is walking distance to Historic Old-town Fairfax , restaurants, shops, Metro, GMU.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Hollingsworth

(703) 754-4341 workwithremax@gmail.com RE/MAX Real Estate Connections License #0225057716 Listed on: 09/29/2021

RE/MAX Real Estate Connections

Last Buyer's Agent

Lakshmi Yalamanchili

(571) 386-1075 lakshmi@gruhey.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC License #0225081567

Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,574

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 1,785 Sq Ft Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $87 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,428 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Parking

  • Assigned parking located at #10435
  • On-Street Parking
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Assessor Parcel Number 57 4 17 058

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, snow removal, trash, pool(s)

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,574

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

1,785 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$87 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Assigned Parking Space Numbers: 10435
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Freezer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance
  • Total Sq Ft: 1428
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1428
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 385.08
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1428
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Flood Lights

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 86.66
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Pool - Outdoor, Reserved/Assigned Parking
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Management, Snow Removal, Trash, Pool(s)
  • HOA Name: COURTHOUSE SQUARE
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: DANIELS RUN
  • High School: FAIRFAX
  • Middle Or Junior School: LANIER

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 360300.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 158300.00
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1785.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 19887445
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5574.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 57 4 17 058
  • Tax Lot: 58
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2021
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-0.89%
Current Estimated Value
$680,659

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$135,659
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.10%
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$449,621
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,038

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2016
Closed on
May 2, 2016
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$440,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
0.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.91%
Original Mortgage
$406,350
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Boyd Christopher A
Bought by
Worshek Frank and Sager,Rebecca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Moore H D
Bought by
Boyd Christopher A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,600
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yalamanchili Naresh $545,000 First American Title
Yalamanchili Naresh $545,000 Loudoun Title
Mcdermott Cormax M $440,500 None Available
Worshek Frank $435,000 --
Boyd Christopher A $179,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yalamanchili Naresh $490,000
Closed Yalamanchili Naresh $490,000
Previous Owner Mcdermott Cormax M $406,350
Previous Owner Worshek Frank $348,000
Previous Owner Boyd Christopher A $143,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Sold $545,000 -0.9% $382 / Sq Ft
09/29/2021 09/29/21 For Sale $549,900 +24.8% $385 / Sq Ft
05/02/2016 05/02/16 Sold $440,500 +0.3% $308 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/15/2016 03/15/16 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2016 03/10/16 For Sale $439,000 -- $307 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,638 $622,700 $197,200 $425,500
2024 $5,838 $566,800 $179,200 $387,600
2023 $5,720 $540,300 $170,500 $369,800
2022 $5,457 $540,300 $170,500 $369,800
2021 $5,575 $518,600 $158,300 $360,300
2020 $5,025 $467,400 $140,100 $327,300
2019 $4,684 $446,500 $133,300 $313,200
2018 $4,568 $430,900 $128,300 $302,600
2017 $2,284 $430,900 $128,300 $302,600
2016 $2,089 $393,400 $128,300 $265,100
2015 $4,017 $381,800 $116,700 $265,100
2014 $3,782 $363,700 $111,100 $252,600

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFC2000556

Bright MLS

APN: 57-4-17-00-058

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.