1047 Rose Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $287,376
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1047 Rose Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $274,594, approximately $174 per square foot. 1047 Rose Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Ms Relocation Services Incorporated
Bought by
Beehler Karlee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,650
Outstanding Balance
$214,741
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Yang Dia Carol
Bought by
Ms Relocation Services Incorporated
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Peterson Shirl T
Bought by
Xiong Pao J and Yang Carol D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beehler Karlee | $245,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Ms Relocation Services Incorporated | $128,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Xiong Pao J | $122,000 | -- | |
| -- | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beehler Karlee | $237,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Ms Relocation Services Incorporated | $500,000 | |
| Closed | -- | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $267,600 | $25,000 | $242,600 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $235,100 | $20,000 | $215,100 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $220,000 | $20,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $160,700 | $20,000 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $147,700 | $9,900 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $145,000 | $9,900 | $135,100 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $120,800 | $9,900 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $109,200 | $9,900 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $96,400 | $9,900 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map