105 E Walnut St van Buren, OH 45889
Estimated Value: $152,775 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Walnut St, van Buren, OH 45889 and is currently estimated at $207,444, approximately $135 per square foot. 105 E Walnut St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Woodward Josh and Woodward Sara
Bought by
Allshouse Matthew K and Allshouse Amanda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,180
Outstanding Balance
$71,703
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Weaver Kathy J and Ferguson Kathy J
Bought by
Woodward Josh and Woodward Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Gerken Larry
Bought by
Ferguson Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allshouse Matthew K | $109,000 | Mid Am Title | |
| Woodward Josh | $114,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson Kathy | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allshouse Matthew K | $111,180 | |
| Closed | Woodward Josh | $91,200 | |
| Closed | Ferguson Kathy | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,325 | $38,710 | $6,320 | $32,390 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $38,710 | $6,320 | $32,390 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $38,710 | $6,320 | $32,390 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $30,480 | $6,350 | $24,130 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $30,480 | $6,350 | $24,130 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $30,480 | $6,350 | $24,130 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $26,610 | $5,520 | $21,090 |
| 2017 | $841 | $26,610 | $5,520 | $21,090 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $26,610 | $5,520 | $21,090 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $23,750 | $5,520 | $18,230 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $23,750 | $5,520 | $18,230 |
| 2012 | $1,637 | $23,750 | $5,520 | $18,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map