105 Kesterson St Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Kesterson St, Greeneville, TN 37743 and is currently estimated at $214,849, approximately $148 per square foot. 105 Kesterson St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Nolachuckey Elementary School, South Greene Middle School, and South Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Gray Buffi B
Bought by
Weiss Arnold M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Sentelle Chris L
Bought by
Gray Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,950
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Hensley Matthew C and Hensley Teresa K
Bought by
Sentelle Chris L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Arnold M | $82,514 | -- | |
| Gray Buffi | $83,810 | -- | |
| Gray Jason | $79,350 | -- | |
| Sentelle Chris L | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sentelle Chris L | $76,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $33,375 | $3,125 | $30,250 |
| 2024 | $551 | $33,375 | $3,125 | $30,250 |
| 2023 | $645 | $33,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $336 | $16,700 | $2,075 | $14,625 |
| 2021 | $336 | $16,700 | $2,075 | $14,625 |
| 2020 | $336 | $16,700 | $2,075 | $14,625 |
| 2019 | $336 | $16,700 | $2,075 | $14,625 |
| 2018 | $336 | $16,700 | $2,075 | $14,625 |
| 2017 | $355 | $18,000 | $2,075 | $15,925 |
| 2016 | $337 | $18,000 | $2,075 | $15,925 |
| 2015 | $337 | $18,000 | $2,075 | $15,925 |
| 2014 | $337 | $18,000 | $2,075 | $15,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map