10525 Peaceful Valley Rd Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $83,770 - $173,000
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10525 Peaceful Valley Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $117,193, approximately $140 per square foot. 10525 Peaceful Valley Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School and Dollarway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Bought by
Mcclain Agnes V Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1990
Bought by
Mcclain Mcclain A and Mcclain Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1990
Bought by
Scallion Joan Ramey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1987
Bought by
Ashcraft Thomas R and Ashcraft Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Agnes V Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Mcclain Mcclain A | $1,000 | -- | |
| Scallion Joan Ramey | -- | -- | |
| Ashcraft Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $15,060 | $2,100 | $12,960 |
| 2024 | $690 | $15,060 | $2,100 | $12,960 |
| 2023 | $632 | $15,060 | $2,100 | $12,960 |
| 2022 | $515 | $10,020 | $1,200 | $8,820 |
| 2021 | $515 | $10,020 | $1,200 | $8,820 |
| 2020 | $515 | $10,020 | $1,200 | $8,820 |
| 2019 | $515 | $10,020 | $1,200 | $8,820 |
| 2018 | $515 | $10,020 | $1,200 | $8,820 |
| 2017 | $510 | $9,930 | $1,200 | $8,730 |
| 2016 | $510 | $9,930 | $1,200 | $8,730 |
| 2015 | $507 | $9,930 | $1,200 | $8,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,930 | $1,200 | $8,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map