NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $857,000 - $979,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,766 Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1054 Maria Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $924,217, approximately $523 per square foot. 1054 Maria Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Corona Creek Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Rosales Jose W and Rosales Cristina I
Bought by
Rosales Jose W and Rosales Cristina I
Current Estimated Value
$924,217

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$421,717
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Marion Jean Christophe and Marion Sophie Paule Louise
Bought by
Rosales Jose W and Rosales Christina I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$520,900
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Barajas Salvadore
Bought by
Marion Jean Christophe and Marion Sophie Paule Louise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Barajas Nubia
Bought by
Barajas Salvador

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Barajas Francisco
Bought by
Barajas Salvador

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc
Bought by
Barajas Salvador and Barajas Francisco

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,150
Interest Rate
8.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Barajas Maria R
Bought by
Barajas Francisco

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,150
Interest Rate
8.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosales Jose W -- Fidelity National Title Co
Rosales Jose W $605,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Marion Jean Christophe $595,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Barajas Salvador -- Fidelity National Title Co
Barajas Salvador $85,800 First American Title Co
Barajas Salvador $220,500 First American Title Ins Co
Barajas Francisco -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rosales Jose W $475,000
Closed Rosales Jose W $520,900
Previous Owner Marion Jean Christophe $385,000
Previous Owner Barajas Salvador $160,000
Previous Owner Barajas Salvador $172,000
Previous Owner Barajas Salvador $176,150
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,051 $727,111 $294,449 $432,662
2024 $8,012 $712,855 $288,676 $424,179
2023 $8,012 $698,878 $283,016 $415,862
2022 $7,843 $685,175 $277,467 $407,708
2021 $7,675 $671,741 $272,027 $399,714
2020 $7,730 $664,854 $269,238 $395,616
2019 $7,634 $651,818 $263,959 $387,859
2018 $7,638 $639,038 $258,784 $380,254
2017 $7,519 $626,509 $253,710 $372,799
2016 $7,294 $614,226 $248,736 $365,490
2015 $6,431 $535,000 $160,000 $375,000
2014 $6,548 $541,000 $162,000 $379,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.