106 E Evans St Saint Jo, TX 76265
Estimated Value: $156,627 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Evans St, Saint Jo, TX 76265 and is currently estimated at $201,157, approximately $179 per square foot. 106 E Evans St is a home located in Montague County with nearby schools including Saint Jo Elementary School and Saint Jo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Holmes Edward Keith and Holmes Roxanna Mae
Bought by
Saint Jo Independent School District
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Jo Independent School District | -- | Montague County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $170 | $134,400 | $3,850 | $130,550 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $98,230 | $1,400 | $96,830 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $89,430 | $1,400 | $88,030 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $89,430 | $1,400 | $88,030 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $72,450 | $1,400 | $71,050 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $66,270 | $1,400 | $64,870 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $66,270 | $1,400 | $64,870 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $48,020 | $1,400 | $46,620 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $48,020 | $1,400 | $46,620 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $48,030 | $1,400 | $46,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,170 | $1,400 | $45,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,170 | $1,400 | $45,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map