106 E Walnut St van Buren, OH 45889
Estimated Value: $142,418 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Walnut St, van Buren, OH 45889 and is currently estimated at $197,605, approximately $137 per square foot. 106 E Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1990
Bought by
Dillon Allen F and Dillon Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1982
Bought by
Ensman Eva A and Feller Debra K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Allen F | $58,000 | -- | |
| Ensman Eva A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,227 | $35,840 | $5,460 | $30,380 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $35,840 | $5,460 | $30,380 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $35,840 | $5,460 | $30,380 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $29,960 | $5,450 | $24,510 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $29,960 | $5,450 | $24,510 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $29,960 | $5,450 | $24,510 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $26,100 | $4,740 | $21,360 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $26,100 | $4,740 | $21,360 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $26,100 | $4,740 | $21,360 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $17,420 | $4,740 | $12,680 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $17,420 | $4,740 | $12,680 |
| 2012 | $1,365 | $17,380 | $4,740 | $12,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map