106 Lexington Ct Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $324,929
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Lexington Ct, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $308,232, approximately $176 per square foot. 106 Lexington Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Simpsonville Elementary, Bryson Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Hansen Jeff and Hansen Patricia J
Bought by
Hansen Jeffrey and Hansen Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Jeffrey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $8,140 | $1,930 | $6,210 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $7,080 | $1,200 | $5,880 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $7,080 | $1,200 | $5,880 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $7,080 | $1,200 | $5,880 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $7,080 | $1,200 | $5,880 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $6,970 | $880 | $6,090 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $6,970 | $880 | $6,090 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $6,970 | $880 | $6,090 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $6,970 | $880 | $6,090 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $145,880 | $22,000 | $123,880 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $145,880 | $22,000 | $123,880 |
| 2014 | $983 | $133,040 | $22,000 | $111,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map