106 Murray Place Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Murray Place, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $132,000, approximately $85 per square foot. 106 Murray Place is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Warner Robins Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Kutay Thomas A and Kutay Susan W
Bought by
Happy Hipster Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$943,965
Outstanding Balance
$559,369
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$427,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Bought by
Kutay Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Happy Hipster Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kutay Thomas A | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Happy Hipster Llc | $943,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $45,880 | $3,800 | $42,080 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $40,160 | $3,800 | $36,360 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $33,640 | $3,800 | $29,840 |
| 2022 | $566 | $24,600 | $3,800 | $20,800 |
| 2021 | $471 | $20,360 | $3,800 | $16,560 |
| 2020 | $473 | $20,360 | $3,800 | $16,560 |
| 2019 | $473 | $20,360 | $3,800 | $16,560 |
| 2018 | $473 | $20,360 | $3,800 | $16,560 |
| 2017 | $473 | $20,360 | $3,800 | $16,560 |
| 2016 | $126 | $20,360 | $3,800 | $16,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,360 | $3,800 | $16,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,360 | $3,800 | $16,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,360 | $3,800 | $16,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map