1062 106th Ave Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $200,143 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1062 106th Ave, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $216,786, approximately $250 per square foot. 1062 106th Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School, Otsego Christian Academy, and St. Margaret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Amidon David and Amidon Laurie
Bought by
Ayers Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers Carol | $72,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $89,900 | $11,300 | $78,600 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $85,700 | $10,900 | $74,800 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $79,800 | $10,600 | $69,200 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $54,700 | $6,600 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $59,200 | $3,500 | $55,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $57,700 | $3,500 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $56,000 | $3,500 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $55,700 | $3,500 | $52,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $50,600 | $3,500 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,600 | $3,500 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,600 | $3,500 | $47,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,600 | $3,500 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map