1064 Edgewater Cir Gallatin, TN 37066
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $1,070,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 Edgewater Cir, Gallatin, TN 37066 and is currently estimated at $893,902, approximately $352 per square foot. 1064 Edgewater Cir is a home located in Sumner County with nearby schools including Jack Anderson Elementary School, Station Camp Middle School, and Station Camp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Breedlove Kimberly L
Bought by
Breedlove Kenneth D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Hall Markus Anthony
Bought by
Breedlove Kenneth D and Breedlove Kimberly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Link Edwin C and Link Claye
Bought by
Hall Markus Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breedlove Kenneth D | -- | None Available | |
| Breedlove Kenneth D | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Hall Markus Anthony | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Breedlove Kenneth D | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Markus Anthony | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $210,875 | $125,000 | $85,875 |
| 2024 | $2,997 | $210,875 | $125,000 | $85,875 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $107,500 | $81,250 | $26,250 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $107,500 | $81,250 | $26,250 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $107,500 | $81,250 | $26,250 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $107,500 | $81,250 | $26,250 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map