107 Spruce Ln Cavalier, ND 58220
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Spruce Ln, Cavalier, ND 58220 and is currently estimated at $173,831. 107 Spruce Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cavalier Elementary School and Cavalier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Becker Donna Marie
Bought by
Anderson Allen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Robbinis William A and Robbinis Patricia L
Bought by
Becker Donna Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Allen J | $103,000 | None Available | |
| Becker Donna Marie | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $75,766 | $11,450 | $64,316 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $73,266 | $11,450 | $61,816 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $70,472 | $11,014 | $59,458 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $70,472 | $11,014 | $59,458 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $62,301 | $5,674 | $56,627 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $62,301 | $5,674 | $56,627 |
| 2019 | $3,829 | $65,461 | $5,674 | $59,787 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $42,705 | $5,205 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $42,705 | $5,205 | $37,500 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $4,529 | $4,529 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map