4
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
2.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 Evergreen Ln, Vista, CA 92084. 1071 Evergreen Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $255,505 | $209,756 | $45,749 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $250,496 | $205,644 | $44,852 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $245,585 | $201,612 | $43,973 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $240,770 | $197,659 | $43,111 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $236,050 | $193,784 | $42,266 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $233,630 | $191,797 | $41,833 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $229,050 | $188,037 | $41,013 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $224,559 | $184,350 | $40,209 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $220,157 | $180,736 | $39,421 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $215,842 | $177,193 | $38,649 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $212,601 | $174,532 | $38,069 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $208,438 | $171,114 | $37,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map