NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $83,700 - $124,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,110 Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1079 Brown St, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $98,925, approximately $89 per square foot. 1079 Brown St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Glover Community Learning Center, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Lane Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Har-Zion Nir
Current Estimated Value
$98,925

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Wille Steven Duane
Bought by
Lane Real Estate Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Sgc Realty Holdings Llc
Bought by
Wille Steven D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
837 Investments Llc
Bought by
Sgc Realty Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Semgen Holdings Llc
Bought by
837 Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$14,950
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Cascade Note Platform Llc
Bought by
Semgen Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Colonial Funding Group Llc
Bought by
Cascade Note Palteform Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Capital Income & Growth Fund Llc
Bought by
Colonial Funding Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Setser Michael L
Bought by
Capital Income And Growth Fund Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Sayavong Kikeo and Sayavong Temia
Bought by
Setser Michael L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,404
Interest Rate
6.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Har-Zion Nir $24,000 None Listed On Document
Lane Real Estate Llc $380,000 First American Title
Wille Steven D -- First American Title
Sgc Realty Holdings Llc $48,900 American Family Title
837 Investments Llc $29,900 None Available
Semgen Holdings Llc $9,000 None Available
Cascade Note Palteform Llc $20,729 None Available
Colonial Funding Group Llc $49,210 None Available
Capital Income And Growth Fund Llc $44,000 None Available
Setser Michael L $76,000 Falls Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lane Real Estate Llc $417,000
Previous Owner 837 Investments Llc $14,950
Previous Owner Setser Michael L $75,404
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,109 $19,072 $3,784 $15,288
2024 $1,109 $19,072 $3,784 $15,288
2023 $1,109 $19,072 $3,784 $15,288
2022 $929 $12,303 $2,440 $9,863
2021 $930 $12,303 $2,440 $9,863
2020 $917 $12,300 $2,440 $9,860
2019 $733 $7,260 $3,500 $3,760
2018 $726 $7,260 $3,500 $3,760
2017 $1,040 $7,260 $3,500 $3,760
2016 $881 $7,350 $3,500 $3,850
2015 $1,040 $12,830 $4,610 $8,220
2014 $1,032 $12,830 $4,610 $8,220
2013 $1,025 $13,380 $4,610 $8,770
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.