108 Broad St Oak Harbor, OH 43449
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Broad St, Oak Harbor, OH 43449 and is currently estimated at $187,940, approximately $127 per square foot. 108 Broad St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Oak Harbor High School, St Boniface Elementary School, and Ottawa County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Madison William P and Madison Linda S
Bought by
Madison Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $41,115 | $8,036 | $33,079 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $41,115 | $8,036 | $33,079 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $34,867 | $6,692 | $28,175 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $34,867 | $6,692 | $28,175 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $34,870 | $6,690 | $28,180 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $31,870 | $4,780 | $27,090 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $31,870 | $4,780 | $27,090 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $31,870 | $4,780 | $27,090 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $27,390 | $4,780 | $22,610 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $27,390 | $4,780 | $22,610 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $27,390 | $4,780 | $22,610 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $27,390 | $4,780 | $22,610 |
| 2013 | $1,031 | $27,390 | $4,780 | $22,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map