108 Deer Run Dr Alpine, TX 79830
Estimated Value: $355,360 - $455,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,694
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Deer Run Dr, Alpine, TX 79830 and is currently estimated at $407,840, approximately $151 per square foot. 108 Deer Run Dr is a home with nearby schools including Alpine Elementary School, Alpine Middle School, and Alpine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $451,622 | $22,455 | $429,167 |
| 2024 | $58 | $410,449 | $22,455 | $387,994 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $391,462 | $22,455 | $369,007 |
| 2022 | $6,007 | $371,977 | $22,455 | $349,522 |
| 2021 | $4,981 | $278,069 | $22,455 | $255,614 |
| 2020 | $4,812 | $263,256 | $22,455 | $240,801 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $263,256 | $22,455 | $240,801 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $228,867 | $22,455 | $206,412 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $228,867 | $22,455 | $206,412 |
| 2016 | $3,994 | $228,867 | $22,455 | $206,412 |
| 2015 | -- | $228,867 | $22,455 | $206,412 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,600 | $22,455 | $206,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map