108 W State St Springfield, OH 45506
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 W State St, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $102,183, approximately $64 per square foot. 108 W State St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Perrin Woods Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $21,190 | $1,860 | $19,330 |
| 2024 | $287 | $15,510 | $1,600 | $13,910 |
| 2023 | $287 | $15,510 | $1,600 | $13,910 |
| 2022 | $305 | $15,510 | $1,600 | $13,910 |
| 2021 | $218 | $12,820 | $1,320 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $218 | $12,820 | $1,320 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $219 | $12,820 | $1,320 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,970 | $1,130 | $3,840 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,970 | $1,134 | $3,836 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,970 | $1,134 | $3,836 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,935 | $1,134 | $3,801 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,935 | $1,134 | $3,801 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,935 | $1,134 | $3,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map