10832 S Wabash Ave Chicago, IL 60628
Roseland Neighborhood
6
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 10832 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60628. 10832 S Wabash Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lavizzo Elementary School and Corliss High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $14,600 | $2,396 | $12,204 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $14,600 | $2,396 | $12,204 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $8,923 | $3,793 | $5,130 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $8,923 | $3,793 | $5,130 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $8,922 | $3,793 | $5,129 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $9,968 | $2,595 | $7,373 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $11,458 | $2,595 | $8,863 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $11,458 | $2,595 | $8,863 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $16,334 | $2,395 | $13,939 |
| 2016 | $3,279 | $16,334 | $2,395 | $13,939 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $16,334 | $2,395 | $13,939 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $13,677 | $1,996 | $11,681 |
| 2013 | $2,659 | $14,585 | $1,996 | $12,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map