NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10840 Arbour Dr Brighton, MI 48114

Estimated Value: $391,000 - $473,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,060 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2023

Last sale price $420,000 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,565 / mo

137 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • Spencer Road Elementary School Rated A
  • Ground Level Unit
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2023

Rare opportunity two-story on a quiet drive in the exclusive east side community of Greenfield Pointe Subdivision in Brighton Township. This well-kept home features a spacious floor plan, 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1 half bath. Bathrooms have all new fixtures including toilets. Spacious landscaping with mature trees. It has a front and backyard that is perfect for entertaining which includes a gazebo (Hot Tub is Negotiable), and a wonderful outdoor dining area just off the kitchen. The home was remodeled in 2021 and features new siding, new wood laminate floors, new carpeting upstairs, granite counter tops, newer appliances, appointed lighting fixtures, and travertine tile. All new windows are still under warranty and can be transferred to new owners. New wooden blinds throughout and roofing is less than three years. Deck has recently installed TREX (forever) covering. New furnace humidifier (2023). Walking distance to award winning Spencer Elementary School

Regional housing inventory is LOW. Homes are selling quickly.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Campbell

ListWithFreedom.com License #6502431531 Listed on: 12/01/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary McCririe

GTM Realty License #6502365879

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 39,204 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 159.00 x 247.00
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Brick Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,060 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Greenfield Pointe No 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1228401071

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,508

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Traditional
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Assessment: 7.00
  • Year Built: 1976
  • State Equalized Value: 159500.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • AgentOnly_ListPriceByAcre: 472111.1100
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Natural
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Total Sq Ft: 2060

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Materials: Brick/Mortar
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Area: 0.90
  • Lot Dimensions: 159.00 x 247.00
  • Parcel Number: 1228401071

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2139.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1369.0000
  • Total Tax: 3508.0000
  • Taxable Value: 159500.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Brighton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Robert Speaker
Bought by
Fick Katherine
Current Estimated Value
$433,736

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,200
Outstanding Balance
$313,200
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,536

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2022
Closed on
May 24, 2023
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.15%
Views
142

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.07%
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2022
Closed on
May 19, 2023
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.15%
Views
142

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2021
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
List Price
$374,900
Sold Price
$374,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.55%
Original Mortgage
$224,900
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2014
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$225,001
Premium/Discount to List
$5,101
2.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.19%
Original Mortgage
$180,001
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Fick Katherine -- Title Solutions
Fick Katherine M $420,000 Liberty Title
Fick Katherine M $420,000 Liberty Title
Price Terry $374,900 Select Title Company
Macdonald Christina A $225,001 --
Tangalakis Claudia -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fick Katherine $313,200
Previous Owner Fick Katherine M $315,000
Previous Owner Fick Katherine M $315,000
Previous Owner Price Terry $224,900
Previous Owner Macdonald Christina A $180,001
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2023 05/19/23 Sold $420,000 -1.2% $204 / Sq Ft
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2023 04/06/23 For Sale $424,900 +1.2% $206 / Sq Ft
03/08/2023 03/08/23 Off Market $420,000 -- --
02/23/2023 02/23/23 For Sale $419,900 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
02/16/2023 02/16/23 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2023 02/14/23 For Sale $419,900 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
01/30/2023 01/30/23 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2023 01/17/23 Price Changed $419,900 -2.3% $204 / Sq Ft
01/03/2023 01/03/23 Price Changed $429,900 -2.3% $209 / Sq Ft
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Price Changed $439,900 -4.3% $214 / Sq Ft
12/01/2022 12/01/22 For Sale $459,900 +22.7% $223 / Sq Ft
10/28/2021 10/28/21 Sold $374,900 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2021 10/11/21 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2021 09/23/21 For Sale $374,900 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
09/22/2021 09/22/21 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2021 09/16/21 For Sale $374,900 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
09/06/2021 09/06/21 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2021 09/01/21 For Sale $374,900 +66.6% $182 / Sq Ft
06/23/2014 06/23/14 Sold $225,001 +2.3% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2014 05/13/14 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2014 05/07/14 For Sale $219,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,614 $219,400 $0 $0
2024 $2,540 $190,100 $0 $0
2023 $2,202 $182,000 $0 $0
2022 $2,984 $127,200 $0 $0
2021 $2,997 $140,000 $0 $0
2020 $2,984 $132,400 $0 $0
2019 $2,940 $127,200 $0 $0
2018 $2,775 $119,200 $0 $0
2017 $2,727 $119,200 $0 $0
2016 $2,710 $117,900 $0 $0
2014 $2,068 $105,380 $0 $0
2012 $2,068 $97,080 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20221065598

Realcomp

APN: 12-28-401-071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.