1087 Helen St Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated payment $1,219/month
Total Views
93
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$135
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- No HOA
- Laundry closet
- Wood Flooring
- Cooling Available
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Investor Special! We are in the process of getting a dumpster for all of the stuff remaining in the house. Sold "As Is".
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,570
Year Built
- Built in 1953
Lot Details
- 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
Interior Spaces
- 1,256 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $77,960 | $5,920 | $72,040 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $43,600 | $10,000 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $43,600 | $10,000 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $49,960 | $5,920 | $44,040 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $38,400 | $10,000 | $28,400 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $38,400 | $10,000 | $28,400 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $44,800 | $10,000 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $48,661 | $10,000 | $38,661 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $30,680 | $10,000 | $20,680 |
| 2016 | $692 | $19,400 | $10,000 | $9,400 |
| 2015 | $679 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $542 | $15,600 | $10,000 | $5,600 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | For Sale | $170,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Rented | $700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2012 12/04/12 | For Rent | $700 | -- | -- |
Source: Georgia MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $76,700 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $91,514 | -- | |
| Deed | $83,200 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $65,875 | -- | |
| Deed | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $82,100 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $67,900 | New Conventional |
Source: Public Records
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10770380
APN: 13-0080B-00C-002