NOT LISTED FOR SALE

109 Sperbeck St La Crosse, WI 54603

Estimated Value: $194,926 - $242,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 109 Sperbeck St, La Crosse, WI 54603 and is currently estimated at $215,482. 109 Sperbeck St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Summit Environmental Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Allen James P
Bought by
Island Inv Llc
Current Estimated Value
$215,482

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Amber M
Bought by
Allen James P

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,425
Outstanding Balance
$82,291
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,191

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Benz Krista J
Bought by
Robinson Amber M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Roush Cory J
Bought by
Benz Krista J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,344
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Roskos Nancy A
Bought by
Roush Cory J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Island Inv Llc $182,000 None Listed On Document
Allen James P $149,900 Town & Country Title
Robinson Amber M $106,500 Town N Country Title
Benz Krista J $105,800 None Available
Roush Cory J $95,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Allen James P $112,425
Previous Owner Benz Krista J $104,344
Previous Owner Roush Cory J $80,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,897 $155,300 $51,700 $103,600
2024 $2,186 $155,300 $51,700 $103,600
2023 $1,857 $80,700 $25,800 $54,900
2022 $1,884 $80,700 $25,800 $54,900
2021 $1,587 $80,700 $25,800 $54,900
2020 $1,587 $80,700 $25,800 $54,900
2019 $1,516 $80,700 $25,800 $54,900
2018 $1,457 $80,700 $25,800 $54,900
2017 $1,485 $80,700 $25,800 $54,900
2016 $1,721 $81,100 $24,300 $56,800
2015 $1,753 $81,100 $24,300 $56,800
2014 $1,719 $81,100 $24,300 $56,800
2013 $1,847 $81,100 $24,300 $56,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.