NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $517,581

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
17 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 10900 Okeson Rd, Hebron, IL 60034 and is currently estimated at $517,581. 10900 Okeson Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Alden Hebron Elementary School, Alden-Hebron Middle School, and Alden-Hebron High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2025
Sold by
Russell And Kathie Cashmore Trust and Cashmore Kirk A
Bought by
Kirk And Colleen Cashmore Trust and Cashmore
Current Estimated Value
$517,581

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Cashmore Russell R and Cashmore Kirk A
Bought by
Russell And Kathie Cashmore Trust and Cashmore

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Cushmore Russell R
Bought by
Cashmore Russell R and The Russell R Cashmore Revocab

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
L3 Holdings Llc
Bought by
Cashmore Russell R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,350
Interest Rate
4.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
The Chicago Trust Company Na
Bought by
L3 Holdings Llc The 10900 Okeson Series

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Wayne Hummer Trust Co and Trust #1308

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Vole Peter and Vole Gail
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kirk And Colleen Cashmore Trust -- None Listed On Document
Russell And Kathie Cashmore Trust -- None Listed On Document
Cashmore Russell R -- Attorney
Cashmore Russell R $187,500 --
L3 Holdings Llc The 10900 Okeson Series -- None Available
Wayne Hummer Trust Co $350,000 Multiple
Chicago Title Land Trust Co -- --
Vole Peter D $102,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cashmore Russell R $140,350
Previous Owner Cashmore Russell R --
Previous Owner Wayne Hummer Trust Co $250,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,833 $25,564 $8,413 $17,151
2023 $1,772 $24,849 $7,698 $17,151
2022 $1,777 $24,200 $7,049 $17,151
2021 $1,823 $23,610 $6,459 $17,151
2020 $1,914 $23,073 $5,922 $17,151
2019 $1,866 $22,586 $5,435 $17,151
2018 $1,859 $22,144 $4,993 $17,151
2017 $1,792 $21,505 $4,354 $17,151
2016 $1,825 $21,172 $4,021 $17,151
2013 -- $20,309 $3,158 $17,151
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.