11 Briarcliff Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $326,573 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Briarcliff Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $372,643, approximately $166 per square foot. 11 Briarcliff Dr is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Liggins Susan K
Bought by
Liggins Sean E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Liggins Sean E and Liggins Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,590
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$254,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Carter Lindsay G
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,590
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$254,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Carter Lindsay G
Bought by
Carter Lindsay G and The Carter Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2005
Sold by
Andujar Anthony J and Andujar Amy M
Bought by
Carter Lindsay G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liggins Sean E | -- | Attorney | |
| Liggins Sean E | $215,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $215,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Carter Lindsay G | -- | Attorney | |
| Carter Lindsay G | $168,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liggins Sean E | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Lindsay G | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $109,750 | $17,250 | $92,500 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $96,690 | $17,250 | $79,440 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $84,770 | $17,250 | $67,520 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $84,770 | $17,250 | $67,520 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $73,470 | $15,680 | $57,790 |
| 2020 | $3,400 | $73,470 | $15,680 | $57,790 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $73,470 | $15,680 | $57,790 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $68,730 | $15,680 | $53,050 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $68,730 | $15,680 | $53,050 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $68,730 | $15,680 | $53,050 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $64,120 | $15,680 | $48,440 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $64,120 | $15,680 | $48,440 |
| 2013 | $3,350 | $64,120 | $15,680 | $48,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map