Estimated Value: $62,000 - $99,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 4th St NE, Britt, IA 50423 and is currently estimated at $75,481, approximately $131 per square foot. 110 4th St NE is a home with nearby schools including West Hancock Elementary School, West Hancock Middle School, and West Hancock High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $70,030 | $22,530 | $47,500 |
| 2024 | $846 | $50,640 | $7,510 | $43,130 |
| 2023 | $818 | $50,640 | $7,510 | $43,130 |
| 2022 | $534 | $43,120 | $7,510 | $35,610 |
| 2021 | $574 | $29,040 | $7,510 | $21,530 |
| 2020 | $574 | $28,300 | $7,510 | $20,790 |
| 2019 | $490 | $28,300 | $7,510 | $20,790 |
| 2018 | $510 | $23,930 | $7,510 | $16,420 |
| 2017 | $514 | $24,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $486 | $24,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $504 | $23,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $442 | $23,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map