110 Bayou Loop Saline, LA 71070
Estimated Value: $80,484 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Bayou Loop, Saline, LA 71070 and is currently estimated at $104,828. 110 Bayou Loop is a home located in Bienville Parish with nearby schools including Saline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Martin Alice
Bought by
Martin Derrick and Martin Shantell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Derrick | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,400 | $100 | $4,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,400 | $100 | $4,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,228 | $475 | $4,753 |
| 2022 | $964 | $5,491 | $738 | $4,753 |
| 2021 | $964 | $5,491 | $738 | $4,753 |
| 2020 | $931 | $5,491 | $738 | $4,753 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $6,350 | $350 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $6,385 | $385 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $6,350 | $350 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $986 | $5,300 | $100 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | $954 | $5,300 | $100 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | $936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $933 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map