Seller's Agent in 2021
Drew Shofner
BLUROCK RESIDENTIAL, LLC
(407) 641-5409
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $679,000
You have three options here lightly renovate to live in or rent out, full renovation, or tear down & build new. Owner has achieved a demolition permit from the city of Orlando, and has architectural plans drawn up to build a new home. This neighborhood has a lot of charm to it, everybody wants to live here. The next street over is the City of Winter Park, so you get the Winter Park feel, without the taxes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BLUROCK RESIDENTIAL, LLC License #3368910 Listed on: 02/19/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inman Nicholas | $406,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schuemann Joseph N | $267,000 | Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit | |
| Healy Hue L | $121,000 | -- | |
| White Dorthea A Camp | $137,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inman Nicholas | $365,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuemann Joseph N | $213,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Healy Hue L | $86,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2021 04/17/21 | Sold | $406,000 | +1.5% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $264 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,420 | $496,694 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,420 | $496,694 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,326 | $439,210 | $190,000 | $249,210 |
| 2023 | $7,326 | $423,642 | $190,000 | $233,642 |
| 2022 | $6,460 | $348,951 | $150,000 | $198,951 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $207,155 | $140,000 | $67,155 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $214,212 | $140,000 | $74,212 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $213,994 | $140,000 | $73,994 |
| 2018 | $4,283 | $218,019 | $140,000 | $78,019 |
| 2017 | $4,240 | $219,022 | $140,000 | $79,022 |
| 2016 | $4,098 | $219,561 | $140,000 | $79,561 |
| 2015 | $3,968 | $217,504 | $140,000 | $77,504 |
| 2014 | $3,336 | $157,921 | $110,000 | $47,921 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Drew Shofner
BLUROCK RESIDENTIAL, LLC
(407) 641-5409
27 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5924966
APN: 12-2229-6436-23-160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.