1102 S Duncan St Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $166,053 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 S Duncan St, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $183,513, approximately $111 per square foot. 1102 S Duncan St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $48,650 | $9,800 | $38,850 |
| 2024 | $3,763 | $48,650 | $9,800 | $38,850 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $42,910 | $8,640 | $34,270 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $45,160 | $9,090 | $36,070 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $43,530 | $8,760 | $34,770 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $38,050 | $8,280 | $29,770 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $38,050 | $8,280 | $29,770 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $38,050 | $8,280 | $29,770 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $38,050 | $8,280 | $29,770 |
| 2015 | $2,749 | $36,040 | $7,840 | $28,200 |
| 2013 | $2,335 | $36,040 | $7,840 | $28,200 |
| 2012 | $2,335 | $36,040 | $7,840 | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map