NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11038 Buckingham Way Montclair, CA 91763

Estimated Value: $458,000 - $495,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,216 Sq Ft
1,220 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2013

Last sale price $192,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 145% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,022 / mo

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of August 2013

Beautiful two story townhome in Montclair. Features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,216 sqft of living space. 2 car detached garage with direct access. Side yard with play space, perfect for kids to play. Family room, living room, good size kitchen with tiled counter tops, master bedroom with walk-in closet. Close to schools, minutes away from local shopping, retails and restaurants. Rent includes trash. Managed by professional property management. No pets.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tony Yueh

COMPLETE PROPERTY SERVICES License #01397361 Listed on: 05/27/2013

Last Renter's Agent

Tony Yueh

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 1,220

HOA Fees

  • $220 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,500
  • Rent includes association dues, pool, trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 6
  • Tax Tract Number 12370
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1011463060000

Community Details

Overview

  • 20 Units

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $250

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

1,220 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$220 per month

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Credit Report, Security Deposit
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 250
  • Deposit Security: 1500

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 1011463060000
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1216.00
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.07

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 220.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1216.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0280

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 1216.0000 Square Feet
  • Management Co: Complete RE Services
  • Management Co Phone: 9099899990
  • Number Of Units In Community: 20
  • Number Of Units Total: 20
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Pool, Trash Collection

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Tract Number: 12370

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Tedja Wena
Bought by
Tedja Yen Pinpin P
Current Estimated Value
$470,319

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2013
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
11038 Buckingham Way Trust
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$192,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.11%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2013
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$192,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Lemento Samuel J and Lemento Lori A
Bought by
11038 Buckingham Way Trust and Sweet Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tedja Yen Pinpin P -- None Available
Tedja Wena $192,000 Lawyers Title
Tedja Wena -- Lawyers Title
11038 Buckingham Way Trust $160,100 None Available
Lemento Lori A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/15/2013 08/15/13 Rented $1,300 -7.1% --
07/18/2013 07/18/13 Under Contract -- -- --
05/27/2013 05/27/13 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
05/14/2013 05/14/13 Sold $192,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2013 04/26/13 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2013 04/25/13 Off Market $192,000 -- --
04/13/2013 04/13/13 For Sale $189,900 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,073 $278,540 $98,650 $179,890
2024 $3,003 $273,079 $96,716 $176,363
2023 $2,919 $267,725 $94,820 $172,905
2022 $2,880 $262,476 $92,961 $169,515
2021 $2,862 $257,329 $91,138 $166,191
2020 $2,812 $254,690 $90,203 $164,487
2019 $2,788 $249,696 $88,434 $161,262
2018 $2,750 $244,800 $86,700 $158,100
2017 $2,651 $240,000 $85,000 $155,000
2016 $2,165 $199,726 $67,616 $132,110
2015 $2,150 $196,726 $66,600 $130,126
2014 $2,083 $192,872 $65,295 $127,577
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV13099897

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1011-463-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.