Estimated Value: $89,208 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 W 4th St, Post, TX 79356 and is currently estimated at $128,802, approximately $84 per square foot. 111 W 4th St is a home located in Garza County with nearby schools including Post Elementary School, Post Middle School, and Post High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $73,336 | $4,256 | $69,080 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $77,509 | $4,256 | $73,253 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $61,281 | $4,256 | $57,025 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $53,286 | $4,256 | $49,030 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $53,286 | $4,256 | $49,030 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $36,536 | $3,000 | $33,536 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $36,536 | $3,000 | $33,536 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $36,536 | $3,000 | $33,536 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $32,451 | $3,000 | $29,451 |
| 2016 | $878 | $29,037 | $3,000 | $26,037 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,037 | $3,000 | $26,037 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,147 | $3,000 | $22,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map