11110 Wagon Box Dr Belle Fourche, SD 57717
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $843,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11110 Wagon Box Dr, Belle Fourche, SD 57717 and is currently estimated at $701,238. 11110 Wagon Box Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, North Park Elementary School, and Belle Fourche Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Wolterstorff Terry L and Wolterstorff Tina L
Bought by
Wolterstorff Terry L and Wolterstorff Tina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Diversified Construction Services Llc
Bought by
Wolterstorff Terry L and Wolterstorff Tina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolterstorff Terry L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolterstorff Terry L | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,812 | $660,376 | $82,205 | $578,171 |
| 2024 | $8,054 | $607,815 | $82,205 | $525,610 |
| 2023 | $8,028 | $730,572 | $122,205 | $608,367 |
| 2022 | $8,028 | $536,922 | $62,205 | $474,717 |
| 2021 | $7,361 | $426,340 | $62,205 | $364,135 |
| 2020 | $6,103 | $426,340 | $62,205 | $364,135 |
| 2019 | $742 | $338,650 | $35,205 | $303,445 |
| 2018 | $767 | $35,205 | $35,205 | $0 |
| 2017 | $708 | $35,205 | $35,205 | $0 |
| 2016 | $766 | $32,205 | $32,205 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,205 | $32,205 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,350 | $42,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map