11113 Bell Rd Leesburg, FL 34788
Bassville Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $231,966
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11113 Bell Rd, Leesburg, FL 34788 and is currently estimated at $217,492, approximately $169 per square foot. 11113 Bell Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Treadway Elementary School, Tavares Middle School, and Tavares High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Collier Joyce A and Collier John R
Bought by
Collier Joyce A and Collier Stephen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Joyce A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,204 | $102,130 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $989 | $99,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $989 | $99,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $989 | $93,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $90,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $88,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $87,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $85,119 | $0 | $0 |