11114 Palmillas Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $261,505 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,647
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11114 Palmillas Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $263,376, approximately $159 per square foot. 11114 Palmillas Loop is a home with nearby schools including Finley Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Westwind Development Gp Larado Llc
Bought by
Martinez Ricky and Martinez Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,250
Outstanding Balance
$179,767
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$83,609
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Ricky | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Ricky | $203,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $260,821 | $49,525 | $211,296 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $245,473 | $49,525 | $195,948 |
| 2023 | $4,494 | $226,425 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,673 | $205,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,810 | $187,128 | $33,677 | $153,451 |
| 2020 | $867 | $33,690 | $33,690 | $0 |
| 2019 | $530 | $20,210 | $20,210 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map