11126 Palmillas Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $256,956 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11126 Palmillas Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $260,239, approximately $161 per square foot. 11126 Palmillas Loop is a home with nearby schools including Finley Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Westwind Development Gp Laredo Llc
Bought by
Cortes Tatiana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,044
Outstanding Balance
$172,362
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,877
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Tatiana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortes Tatiana | $196,044 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $254,791 | $49,525 | $205,266 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $239,592 | $49,525 | $190,067 |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $220,884 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $200,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,692 | $182,549 | $33,677 | $148,872 |
| 2020 | $4,671 | $181,490 | $33,690 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $884 | $33,690 | $33,690 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map