1116 Brisson Rd Parkton, NC 28371
South View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $622,680
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Brisson Rd, Parkton, NC 28371 and is currently estimated at $336,227, approximately $333 per square foot. 1116 Brisson Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gallberry Farm Elementary School, Gray's Creek Middle School, and Gray's Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $504,173 | $385,244 | $118,929 |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $149,392 | $64,769 | $84,623 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $149,392 | $64,769 | $84,623 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $149,392 | $64,769 | $84,623 |
| 2021 | $883 | $149,392 | $64,769 | $84,623 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $155,500 | $64,769 | $90,731 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $155,500 | $64,769 | $90,731 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $155,500 | $64,769 | $90,731 |
| 2016 | $972 | $150,000 | $62,856 | $87,144 |
| 2015 | $972 | $150,000 | $62,856 | $87,144 |
| 2014 | $972 | $150,000 | $62,856 | $87,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map