112 Ann Arbor Edmond, OK 73013
Elwood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Ann Arbor, Edmond, OK 73013 and is currently estimated at $175,311, approximately $142 per square foot. 112 Ann Arbor is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Orvis Risner Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2026
Sold by
E And G Properties Llc and Cal Llc
Bought by
E And G Properties Series Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Williams Misti Renee Carr
Bought by
E & G Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,840
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Williams Tod R
Bought by
Williams Misti Renee Carr and Williams Misti Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,211
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Oliver Edna Mae
Bought by
Williams Misti Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,009
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Aduddell Janis E
Bought by
Oliver Edna Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Aduddell Jerald R
Bought by
Aduddell Jerald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E And G Properties Series Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| E & G Properties | $150,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Williams Misti Renee Carr | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Misti Renee | $96,500 | -- | |
| Oliver Edna Mae | $78,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Aduddell Jerald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | E & G Properties | $119,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Misti Renee Carr | $94,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Misti Renee | $95,009 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $18,920 | $3,267 | $15,653 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $18,535 | $3,267 | $15,268 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $15,372 | $2,793 | $12,579 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $14,639 | $3,128 | $11,511 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $13,942 | $2,728 | $11,214 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $13,279 | $2,823 | $10,456 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $12,647 | $2,666 | $9,981 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $12,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $11,934 | $2,320 | $9,614 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $11,604 | $2,320 | $9,284 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $11,621 | $2,320 | $9,301 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $11,127 | $2,320 | $8,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map