112 Claytor Dr Brookneal, VA 24528
Estimated Value: $108,096 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Claytor Dr, Brookneal, VA 24528 and is currently estimated at $120,274, approximately $153 per square foot. 112 Claytor Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Brookneal Elementary School and William Campbell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Nancy Lloyd
Bought by
Lloyd Nancy and Wilson Loretta A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Nancy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231 | $51,300 | $12,000 | $39,300 |
| 2024 | $231 | $51,300 | $12,000 | $39,300 |
| 2023 | $231 | $51,300 | $12,000 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $6 | $34,100 | $5,500 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $177 | $34,100 | $5,500 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $6 | $31,100 | $2,300 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $6 | $34,100 | $5,500 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $6 | $31,100 | $2,300 | $28,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $31,100 | $2,300 | $28,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,100 | $2,300 | $28,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,100 | $2,300 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,900 | $2,300 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map