112 Gates Ave Indiana, PA 15701
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Gates Ave, Indiana, PA 15701 and is currently estimated at $249,853, approximately $114 per square foot. 112 Gates Ave is a home located in Indiana County with nearby schools including Indiana Area Junior High School, Indiana Area Senior High School, and Seeds of Faith Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $154,900 | $30,000 | $124,900 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $154,900 | $30,000 | $124,900 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $154,900 | $30,000 | $124,900 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $154,900 | $30,000 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $154,900 | $30,000 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $154,900 | $30,000 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $154,900 | $30,000 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $154,900 | $30,000 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $154,900 | $30,000 | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map