112 Skipper Harbour Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Skipper Harbour, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 and is currently estimated at $227,877, approximately $184 per square foot. 112 Skipper Harbour is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Socastee Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,228 | $3,800 | $4,428 |
| 2023 | $567 | $4,518 | $998 | $3,520 |
| 2021 | $517 | $4,518 | $998 | $3,520 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $6,776 | $1,496 | $5,280 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $6,776 | $1,496 | $5,280 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,654 | $1,332 | $5,322 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $6,654 | $1,332 | $5,322 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,654 | $1,332 | $5,322 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $6,654 | $1,332 | $5,322 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $6,654 | $1,332 | $5,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map