112 Union St La Marque, TX 77568
Estimated Value: $257,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Union St, La Marque, TX 77568 and is currently estimated at $257,000, approximately $281 per square foot. 112 Union St is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Jimmy Hayley Elementary School, La Marque High School, and Ignite Community School - Mainland.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $17,810 | $17,810 | -- |
| 2024 | $382 | $17,810 | $17,810 | -- |
| 2023 | $382 | $17,560 | $17,560 | $0 |
| 2022 | $212 | $8,620 | $8,620 | $0 |
| 2021 | $231 | $8,620 | $8,620 | $0 |
| 2020 | $61 | $2,230 | $2,230 | $0 |
| 2019 | $63 | $2,230 | $2,230 | $0 |
| 2018 | $474 | $17,230 | $2,230 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $483 | $17,520 | $2,230 | $15,290 |
| 2016 | $482 | $17,510 | $2,230 | $15,280 |
| 2015 | $365 | $14,370 | $2,230 | $12,140 |
| 2014 | $368 | $14,370 | $2,230 | $12,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map