11201 N 74th Dr Peoria, AZ 85345
Estimated Value: $254,634 - $331,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11201 N 74th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345 and is currently estimated at $309,659, approximately $273 per square foot. 11201 N 74th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sundance Elementary School, Centennial High School, and Academy of Math & Science - Peoria Advanced.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Burchinal Chad G and Matuska Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,822
Outstanding Balance
$23,929
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Myers James R and Myers Judy C
Bought by
Taylor Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,950
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burchinal Chad G | $107,892 | First American Title | |
| Taylor Carol Ann | $61,000 | Fiesta Title & Escrow Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burchinal Chad G | $107,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Carol Ann | $57,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $6,109 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $516 | $6,109 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $516 | $23,230 | $4,640 | $18,590 |
| 2022 | $506 | $17,670 | $3,530 | $14,140 |
| 2021 | $541 | $15,950 | $3,190 | $12,760 |
| 2020 | $546 | $14,650 | $2,930 | $11,720 |
| 2019 | $529 | $12,770 | $2,550 | $10,220 |
| 2018 | $511 | $11,670 | $2,330 | $9,340 |
| 2017 | $512 | $9,470 | $1,890 | $7,580 |
| 2016 | $506 | $9,250 | $1,850 | $7,400 |
| 2015 | $472 | $7,550 | $1,510 | $6,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map