NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11218 Terwilligers Run Dr Cincinnati, OH 45249

Estimated Value: $869,000 - $1,060,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
4,328 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2024

Last sale price $850,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,587 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • Deck
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School Rated A
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of April 2024

Impeccably maintained with thoughtful & striking finishes throughout this beautiful home is the perfect blend of style & function. Experience true comfort spanning 3 finished levels of living space. A meticulously renovated 1st fl offers hardwood floors & an exquisite gourmet kitchen, complete with custom finishes that include a coffee/beverage bar, walk-in pantry, high-end appliances, custom cabinetry & Quartzite counters. Walls have been removed to reveal an open fl plan connecting the kitchen & dining room providing a comfortable & functional gathering space. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full/2 half baths, the primary suite includes a private balcony & an en-suite bath with a steam shower & dual-zone heated jet tub. A lower-level rec room opens to a patio, offering endless possibilities. The 4-season room & newly built, expanded deck is the perfect spot to enjoy the seasons. This is a must-see! Too many updates & features to list!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Kurtz

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0000429180 Listed on: 03/29/2024

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Chase Rickey

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2009000061

Last Buyer's Agent

Claudia Ghelan

Plum Tree Realty License #2020001959

Plum Tree Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 19,994 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 102.71 x 180.14
  • Cleared Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,328 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bookcases
  • Chair Railings
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include landscapingcommunity
  • Terwilligers Run HOA
  • Terwilligers Run Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Montgomery
  • Cross Street: E Kemper Rd
  • Trees: Wooded-Partial
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Ceiling Fan,Recessed Lights
  • Census Tract Realist: 243.23
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 19994.00
  • Suburb S I C: Montgomery
  • Price Per Acre: 1851851.85
  • Basement Features: Finished,Fireplace,Walkout,WW Carpet
  • Bathroom 4: Partial
  • Bathroom 4 Level: 1
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Chair Rail,Chandelier,Window Treatment,Wood Floor
  • Entry Dim: 16 x 10
  • Entry Foyer: Double Doors,Open Foyer,Transom/Sidelit,Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Fireplace,Walkout,Window Treatment,Wood Floor,Other
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 23 x 17
  • Living Room Feat: Bookcases,Window Treatment,Wood Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener,Security System
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: N Montgomery, Rt on Kemper, L on Terwilligers Run Dr
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2024-04-03
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Terwilligers Run
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • Second Floor Area: 1668
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling, Crown Molding, Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 16x13 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 17x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 14x11 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 16x15 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 22x19 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 23x17 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 43x18 Level: Lower
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Flex Rooms: 4 Season
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $7,590.97
  • Kitchen: 17x16 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Hot Tap, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Other
  • Kitchen Features: Counter Bar,Eat-In,Gourmet,Island,Marble/Granite/Slate,Pantry,Quartz Counters,Window Treatment,Wood Cabinets,Wood Floor,Other
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 16x10 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 17 x 16
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 2
  • Laundry Room: 11x8 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 11 x 8
  • Recreation Room Dim: 43 x 18
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 4328.00
  • Windows: Casement, Double Hung, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 22 x 19
  • Primary Bathrooms: Double Vanity,Shower,Tile Floor,Jetted Tub
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet,Walkout,WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 22x19 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Balcony, Deck, Enclosed Porch, Patio, Porch, Wooded Lot, Yard Lights
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 850000.00
  • Acres: 0.4590
  • New Construction: No
  • TopographyDetails: Cleared

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached,Side
  • Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 160.00
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Management Co: Terwilligers Run HOA
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: LandscapingCommunity

Schools

  • District: Sycamore Community C

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 102.71 X 180.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19994.00

Listed on
Mar 29, 2024
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
List Price
$850,000
Sold Price
$850,000
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$976,814

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$126,814
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2006
Sold by
Weiss Brian D
Bought by
Weiss Melissa D

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Schibler Kurt R and Schibler Kathy D
Bought by
Weiss Brian D and Weiss Melissa D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$398,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Byron Tetrick and Byron Carol A
Bought by
Schibler Kurt R and Schibler Kathy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aksu Berna Yener $850,000 None Listed On Document
Weiss Melissa D -- None Available
Weiss Brian D $498,000 Prodigy Title Agency Llc
Schibler Kurt R $450,000 Technetitle Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Weiss Brian D $398,000
Previous Owner Schibler Kurt R $360,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2024 04/26/24 Sold $850,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
04/05/2024 04/05/24 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2024 03/29/24 For Sale $850,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,455 $302,110 $36,750 $265,360
2024 $15,097 $302,110 $36,750 $265,360
2023 $15,182 $302,110 $36,750 $265,360
2022 $11,890 $197,341 $41,650 $155,691
2021 $11,569 $195,822 $41,650 $154,172
2020 $11,668 $195,822 $41,650 $154,172
2019 $10,642 $164,556 $35,000 $129,556
2018 $10,260 $164,556 $35,000 $129,556
2017 $8,730 $164,556 $35,000 $129,556
2016 $8,884 $161,574 $35,700 $125,874
2015 $7,928 $161,574 $35,700 $125,874
2014 $7,955 $161,574 $35,700 $125,874
2013 $8,038 $158,407 $35,000 $123,407
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1800224

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 603-0025-0075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.